Results of State Judo Championship 2018


Sub Junior State Samanvaya Judo Championships From 15th to 17th March 2019 at K.D. Singh Babu Stadium, Lucknow.

Age Group (2007-08)

Sl.No. Name of Players(Boys) Sl.No. Name of Players(Girls)
- 30 kg:- - 28 kg:-
1 1st - Utkarsh Sharma - Moradabad 1 1st - Manya Singh - Bareilly
2 2nd - Aman Yadav - Bareilly 2 2nd - Kiran - Moradabad
3 3rd - Shiva Kannaujia - Prayagraj 3 3rd - Shivani Katiyar - Kanpur
4 3rd - Mayank Dubey - Jhansi 4 3rd - Muskan Verma - Varanasi
- 35 kg:- - 32 kg:-
1 1st - Harsh Kashyap - Meerut 1 1st - Shikha - Etawah
2 2nd - Paras Kashyap - Saharanpur 2 2nd - Paras Kashyap - Saharanpur
3 3rd - Himanshu Rawat - Ayodhya 3 3rd - Aradhya Mishra - Prayagraj
4 3rd - Kalash - Moradabad 4 3rd - Richa - Lucknow
- 40 kg:- - 36 kg:-
1 1st - Rachit Yadav - Aligarh 1 1st - Riya Kashyap - Meerut
2 2nd - Shaurya Gangwar - Bareilly 2 2nd - Sakshi Mishra - Etawah
3 3rd - Archit Tewatiya - Meerut 3 3rd - Priyanshi Saxena - Saharanpur
4 4 3rd - Umra Sabir - Aligarh
- 45 kg:- - 40 kg:-
1 1st - Anmol Kumar - Bareilly 1 1st - Shagun Kashyap - Etawah
2 2nd - Shagun Kashyap - Etawah 2 2nd - Anuradha - Etawah
3 3rd - Yash - Agra 3 3rd - Prachi - Saharanpur
4 3rd - Rohan Singh - Saharanpur 4 3rd - Divyakshi Vaish - Varanasi
+ 45 kg:- + 40 kg:-
1 1st - Kuldeep - Agra 1 1st - Anushka Yadav - Kanpur
2 2nd - Arun Mishra - Bareilly 2 2nd - Anchal - Moradabad
3 3rd - Aryan Vaishnav - Jhansi 3 3rd - Aastha - Lucknow
4 3rd - Rajvansh Som - Meerut 4 3rd - Vimu Singh - Bareilly

Age Group (2005-06)

Sl.No. Name of Players(Boys) Sl.No. Name of Players(Girls)
- 35 kg:- - 32 kg:-
1 1st - Kartik - Saharanpur Hostel 1 1st - Mahak Saxena - Bareilly td>
2 2nd - Arth Yadav - Kanpur
3 3rd - Raj - Meerut
4 3rd - Dilip Baghel - Agra
- 40 kg:- - 36 kg:-
1 1st - Shivam Kashyap - Meerut 1 1st - Hema Devi - Etawah
2 2nd - Rajan Tiwari - Gorakhpur 2 2nd - Saaniya - Aligarh
3 3rd - Ashish Singh - Aligarh 3 3rd - Priti Pal - Moradabad
4 3rd - Ujjawal - Kanpur 4 3rd - Nisha Sharma - Etawah
- 45 kg:- - 40 kg:-
1 1st - Dhruv Sharma - Moradabad 1 1st - Ananya - Lucknow
2 2nd - Avinash Chandra - Kanpur 2 2nd - Anchal Gautam - Kanpur
3 3rd - Kamlesh Yadav - Varanasi 3 3rd - Anjali Sahu - Lucknow
4 3rd - Krishna Kannoujia - Prayagraj 4 3rd - Nancy Chouhan - Moradabad
- 50 kg:- - 44 kg:-
1 1st - Yash Yadav - Moradabad 1 1st - Shweta Pandey - Meerut
2 2nd - Pannalal Yadav - Varanasi 2 2nd - Roshni Rawat - Ayodhya
3 3rd - Piyush Yadav - Kanpur 3 3rd - Anushka Vishwakarma - Etawah
4 3rd - Yuvraj Choudhary - Saharanpur 4 3rd - Anjali Maurya - Etawah
+ 50 kg:- + 44 kg:-
1 1st - Alok Yadav - Kanpur 1 1st - Sneha - Meerut
2 2nd - Hammad - Bareilly 2 2nd - Naina Kumari - Moradabad
3 3rd - Aryan Maurya - Varanasi 3 3rd - Shreya Vishwakarma - Ayodhya
4 3rd - Kartik - Bareilly 4 3rd - Amrita Singh - Etawah
+ 50 kg:- + 44 kg:-
1 1st - Alok Yadav - Kanpur 1 1st - Sneha - Meerut
2 2nd - Hammad - Bareilly 2 2nd - Naina Kumari - Moradabad
3 3rd - Aryan Maurya - Varanasi 3 3rd - Shreya Vishwakarma - Ayodhya
4 3rd - Kartik - Bareilly 4 3rd - Amrita Singh - Etawah

Age Group 2004

Sl.No. Name of Players(Boys) Sl.No. Name of Players(Girls)
- 50 kg:- - 44 kg:-
1 1st - Satyam Verma - Ayodhya 1 1st - Varsha Rastogi - Bareilly td>
2 2nd - Aryan Shikhar Tiwari - Lucknow 2 2nd - Anu Upadhyay - Bareilly
3 3rd - Gaurav Arora - Saharanpur 3 3rd - Rakhi Pateriya - Jhansi
4 3rd - Shiv Ram Pandey - Gorakhpur 4 3rd - Kripa - Moradabad
- 55 kg:- - 48 kg:-
1 1st - Udaybir Singh - Saharanpur Hostel 1 1st - Roshni - Lucknow
2 2nd - Rohit Thapa - Gorakhpur 2 2nd - Anjali Gangoliya - Saharanpur
3 3rd - Vasu Kashyap - Kanpur 3 3rd - Bhumika Chandra - Bareilly
4 3rd - Shashinandan Sharma - Prayagraj 4 3rd - Vishakha Choudhary - Moradabad
- 60 kg:- - 52 kg:-
1 1st - Ashish Saroha - Saharanpur 1 1st - Suman Singh - Meerut
2 2nd - Vaibhav Pratap Singh - Gorakhpur 2 2nd - Richa Singh - Kanpur
3 3rd - Payal Singh - Gorakhpur
4 3rd - Vaibhavi Singh - Varanasi
- 66 kg:- - 57 kg:-
1 1st - Rahul - Saharanpur
2 2nd - Shiv Pratap Singh - Saharanpur
3 3rd - Shivram Yadav - Agra
4 3rd - Ritik - Meerut
+ 66 kg:- + 57 kg:-
1 1st - Akash - Varanasi 1 1st - Shraddha Choube - Lucknow
2 2nd - Uzaib Ali - Lucknow
3 3rd - Nishant Singh - Moradabad
4 3rd - Kartik Mishra - Ayodhya