Results of U.P. Judo Association YEAR – 2017


Sub Junior Samanvay State Judo Championships from 01st to 03rd February 2017 at K.D. Singh Babu Stadium, Lucknow.

Sl.No. Boys   Sl.No. Girls
  - 50 kg:- (2002) - 55 kg:- (2002)   Mini Group  - 44 kg:- (2002)
1 1st –  Neeraj Kumar Yadav (Saharanpur Hostel) 1st –  Dhananjay Yadav (Varanasi) 1 1st –  Shivani (Moradabad) 1st –  Iqra Malik(Meerut)
2 2nd – Shubham Tomar (Meerut) 2nd – Mukul Singh (Meerut) 2 2nd – Riya Yadav (Firozabad) 2nd – Saloni Singh (Lucknow)
3 3rd – Mahendra Saini  (Moradabad) 3rd – Mohd. Ismail (Bareilly) 3 3rd – Jyotika  (Lucknow) 3rd – Soni Prajapati (Bareilly)
4 3rd – Ritik (Kanpur) 3rd – Pintu Saini (Moradabad) 4 3rd – Vanshika (Lucknow) 3rd – Prachi Panwar (Saharanpur)
  + 55 kg:- (2002) - 50 kg:- (2003)   - 48 kg:- (2002) + 48 kg:- (2002)
1 1st –  Om Prakash Yadav (Varanasi) 1st –  Om Prakash Gupta (Faizabad) 1 1st –  Sapna (Moradabad) 1st –  Aakanksha Chaudhary(Meerut)
2 2nd – Arman Siddiqui (Kanpur) 2nd – Abhishek Shukla (Kanpur) 2 2nd – Barsha Gangoliya (Saharanpur) 2nd – Vanshika Mittal (Saharanpur)
3 3rd – Mahesh Yadav (Saharanpur) 3rd – Suraj Bharduwaj (Varanasi) 3 3rd – Anamika (Bareilly) 3rd – Priya Diwakar (Moradabad)
4 3rd – Abhishek Chaudhry (Moradabad) 3rd – Manvendra Simarwar (Agra) 4 3rd – Shahzadi (Meerut) 3rd – Neetu Gupta (Bareilly)
  - 55 kg:- (2003) + 55 kg:- (2003)   - 40 kg:- (2003) - 44 kg:- (2003)
1 1st –  Shaurya Gupta (Kanpur) 1st –  Suraj Kumar (Varanasi) 1st –  Pooja Yadav (Meerut) 1st –  Tanishki Chaudhry (Saharanpur)
2 2nd – Himanshu Yadav (Moradabad) 2nd – Gaurav Kumar (Meerut) 2nd – Sachi (Moradabad) 2nd – Tanya Sharma (Aligarh)
3 3rd – Gaurav Chaudhry (Saharanpur Hostel) 3rd – Nikhil Pandey (Faizabad) 3rd – Chandni Singh (Lucknow) 3rd – Unnati Singh (Bareilly)
4 3rd – Shyam Singh (Agra) 3rd – Kanishak  Kaushik (Saharanpur) 3rd – Sapna Yadav (Varanasi) 3rd – Richa Singh (Kanpur)
  - 40 kg:- (2004) - 45 kg:- (2004)   + 44 kg:- (2003) - 40 kg:- (2004)
1 1st –  Harsh Vardhan (Moradabad) 1st – Aniket Kumar (Saharanpur) 1 1st –  Manisha Bharduwj (Kanpur) 1st –  Shivangi Gaud (Kanpur)
2 2nd – Aayush Pal (Kanpur) 2nd – Abhinash Agarwal (Moradabad) 2 2nd – Preeti (Saharanpur) 2nd – Aakanksha Bhati (Meerut)
3 3rd – Shuhaib Khan (Agra) 3rd – Kushal Tripathi (Lucknow)  3 3rd – Seema (Saharanpur)  3rd – Anjali Gangoliya(Saharanpur) 
4 3rd – Satyam Kumar (Aligarh) 3rd – Uday Veer (Agra) 4 3rd – Riya Gangwar (Bareilly) 3rd – Varsha Rastogi (Bareilly)
  + 45 kg:- (2004) - 35 kg:- (2005)   + 40 kg:- (2004) - 30 kg:- (2005)
1 1st –  Rahul Verma (Saharanpur Hostel) 1st –  Dhurv Sharma (Moradabad) 1 1st –  Neha Kashyap (Kanpur) 1st –  Anjali (Moradabad)
2 2nd – Sadnan Ahmad (Faizabad) 2nd – Prince (Meerut) 2 2nd – Roshni (Lucknow) 2nd – Karuna Singh  (Allahabad)
3 3rd – Awanish Patel (Varanasi) 3rd – Deelip Baghel (Agra) 3 3rd – Vaibhavi Singh (Varanasi) 3rd – Shambhavi (Saharanpur)
4 3rd – Yogesh Mishra (Allahabad) 3rd – Kshitij Sharma (Aligarh) 4 3rd – Khushi Singh (Allahabad)
  + 25 kg:- (2006) + 35 kg:- (2006)   + 30 kg:- (2005) + 20 kg:- (2006)
1 1st – Sparsh Singh (Moradabad) 1st – Aalok Yadav (Kanpur) 1 1st –  Anamika (Meerut) 1st – Soni Chauhan (Meerut)
2 2nd – Shayan Pal (Saharanpur) 2nd – Nitin Kumar (Meerut) 2 2nd – Aananya Chauhan (Lucknow) 2nd – Kreti Srivastav (Allahabad)
3 3rd – Shyam ji Prajapati (Kanpur) 3rd – Vishal Yadav (Varanasi) 3 3rd – Aanchal Pal (Moradabad) 3rd – Divyaka  (Kanpur)
4 3rd – Mayank Mishra (Allahabad) 3rd – Vikas Chaudhary (Moradabad) 4 3rd – Naina (Moradabad) 3rd – Tanya (Kanpur)
1 Boys Sub - Junior Winner Moradabad (03 G, 02 S, 04 B)
Runner up Saharanpur (03 G, 01 S, 03 B)
2 Girls Sub - Junior Winner Meerut (05 G, 01 S, 01 B)
Runner up Moradabad (03 G, 01 S, 03 B)
3 Over All Championships Winner Moradabad (06 G, 03 S, 07 B)
Runner up Meerut (05 G, 06 S, 01 B)

Senior State Judo Championships from 03rd to 04th February 2017 at K.D. Singh Babu Stadium, Lucknow.

Sl.No. Boys   Sl.No. Girls
  - 50 kg:-  - 55 kg:-    - 40 kg:-  - 44 kg:- 
1 1st – Sumit Yadav (Moradabad) 1st – Dharmendra Gaur(Kanpur) 1 1st –Minakshi Sharma (Ghaziabad) 1st –Anjali (Kanpur)
2 2nd –  Jogendra Yadav (Ghaziabad) 2nd – Punit Kumar (Kanpur) 2 2nd – Ishika Kacchal (Saharanpur) 2nd – Ashi Gupta (SZN)
3 3rd – Shiv Sevak Sharma (Kanpur) 3rd – Akash Kumar (Hapur)      
4 3rd – Deepak Gupta (BBN) 3rd – Sameer Ahmad (Hapur)      
  - 60 kg:-  - 66 kg:-    - 48 kg:-  - 52 kg:- 
1 1st – Vijay Kumar Yadav (Lucknow) 1st – Veer Bahadur Thapa (U.P. Police) 1 1st – Preeti (Saharanpur) 1st – Samiksha Bhatnagar (Lucknow)
2 2nd –  Subhash Yadav (Varanasi) 2nd – Anil Kumar (Varanasi) 2 2nd – Parul Verma (Meerut) 2nd – Sweta Singh (Lucknow)
3 3rd – Neeraj Yadav (Ghaziabad) 3rd – Gaurav Awasthi (Lucknow, SAI) 3 3rd – Neha Yadav (Ghaziabad) 3rd – Reena Pal (Meerut)
4 3rd – Vikram Singh (Mathura) 3rd – Ashwani Kumar Verma (KDS, Lucknow) 4 3rd – Akanksha Kesherwani (Allahabad) 3rd – Khushbu Mishra (Allahabad)
  - 73 kg:-  - 81 kg:-    - 57 kg:-  - 63 kg:- 
1 1st – Ajay Yadav (Lucknow)  1st – Vishal Chauhan (Saharanpur)  1 1st –Sheetal Chauhan (Saharanpur) 1st – Anamika (Lucknow, SAI)
2 2nd –  Yash Pal Singh (U.P. Police) 2nd –  Mayank Vishnoi (Moradabad) 2 2nd – Vaishali Koshal (Lucknow) 2nd – Hina Khan (Lucknow)
3 3rd – Santosh Prajapati (Varanasi) 3rd – Lakhan Kuntal (Mathura) 3 3rd – Shivani Karnwal (Saharanpur) 3rd – Subhi Upadhay  (Lucknow, SAI)
4 3rd – Prashant Chaudhary (Ghaziabad) 3rd – Rohit Yadav (U.P.Police) 4 3rd – Aditi Sharma (Ghaziabad) 3rd – Tanya Seth (Saharanpur)
  - 90 kg:-  - 100 kg:-    - 70 kg:-  - 78 kg:- 
1 1st – Rahul (Ghaziabad)  1st – Amandeep Yadav (Saharanpur)  1 1st –Sarika (Kanpur) 1st – Ruchi Agarwal (Moradabad)
2 2nd –  Radhey Shyampal (Varanasi)  2nd –  Deepak Tyagi (U.P. Police) 2 2nd – Shalini Tyagi (Ghaziabad) 2nd – Sana Khan (Moradabad)
3 3rd – Foujdar Yadav (U.P. Police) 3rd – Karan Dunir (Moradabad) 3 3rd – Bhanu Shree (Ghaziabad) 3rd – Rinkel (Ghaziabad) 
4 3rd – Yash Pal Singh (Ghaziabad) 3rd – Rupesh Kumar (Varanasi) 4 3rd – Ranjan Gautam (Agra)
  + 100 kg:-      + 78 kg:-   
1 1st – Uday Raj (Hardoi)    1 1st – Yashika Kamboj (Saharanpur)  
2 2nd –  Amit Kumar (U.P. Police)        
3 3rd – Akhil Saini (Saharanpur)        
4 3rd – Aman Gupta (Ghaziabad)        

SAMANVAY JUNIOR STATE JUDO CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017-18.

Sl.No. Boys   Sl.No. Girls
  Below 55 Kg. Below 81 Kg.   Below 44 Kg.  Below 63 Kg.
1 1st – SOHAN SINGH (AGR) 1st – AMIR(MRT) 1 1st –SAPNA (MBD) 1st –NISHU (SRE)
2 2nd –  PUNIT KUMAR (KNP) 2nd – VAIBHAV CHAUDHARI (ARG) 2 2nd – AYUSHI (SRS) 2nd – SHIVANI SRIVASTAVA (GKP)
3 3rd – DHARMVEER GUPTA (SRE HOS) 3rd – AAYUSH (LKO) 3 3rd – ANCHAL (MBD) 3rd – ADITI SHARMA (MRT)
4 3rd – ROHIT PAL (LKO) 3rd – MAYANK BISHNOI (MBD) 4 3rd – SHIVANI (MBD) -
  Below 60 Kg. Below 90 Kg.   Below 48 Kg. Below 70 Kg.
1 1st – VIVEL KUMAR (MRT) 1st – RAHUL KUMAR (ARG) 1 1st – KRISHNA (AGR) 1st – SARIKA (KNP)
2 2nd –  GAJENDRA SINGH (ARG) 2nd – VIDHAN KUMAR (MBD) 2 2nd – JYOTSANA (ALI) 2nd – PARUL (SRE)
3 3rd – SURESH PAL (VRS) 3rd – AKANSHU RANA (SRE) 3 3rd – RAKHI (LKO)
4 3rd – ANUPAM PAL (LKO) 3rd – HARSHIT (LKO) 4 3rd – MEENAKSHI (FZB)
  Below 66 Kg. Below 100 Kg.   Below 52 Kg. Below 78 Kg.
1 1st – VIKRAM SINGH (ARG)  1st – ALOK PANDAY (MBD)  1 1st –MEGHA (SRE) 1st – SALINI TYAGI (MRT)
2 2nd –  VIKAS SHARMA (MRT) 2nd –  SANJAY CHAUDHARI (AGR) 2 2nd – MEENU PANDAY (MBD) 2nd – SHIVANGI (KNP)
3 3rd – SAGAR GUPTA (LKO) 3rd – SHIVANSH THAKUR (MBD) 3 3rd – BHAVANA (LKO) 3rd – VAIBHAVI (SRE)
4 3rd – ABHIMANYU RAJPOOT (KNP) 3rd – NAVSHAD (MRT) 4 3rd – RITU (ALL)
  Below 73 Kg.  Above 100 Kg.   Below 57 Kg. Above 78 Kg.
1 1st – AKSHAYA (MRT)  1st – MOHIT SHARMA (AGR)  1 1st –ANNU SAINI (MRT) 1st – SEEMA YADAV (KNP)
2 2nd –  BHASKAR RAGHAV (SRE HOS)  2nd –  ASHISH RAI (LKO) 2 2nd – GINNI SINGH (SRE) 2nd – BHOOMIKA JAIN (SRE)
3 3rd – ANIL PAL (VRS) 3rd – ANADH JAIN (SRE) 3 3rd – PRATIGYA (MBD) 3rd – SWATI YADAV (KNP) 
4 3rd – SAHIB PAL (SRE) 4 3rd – KRITI (ALL) 3rd – DEEPALI BHATT (LKO)

Junior Samanvay State Judo Championships at Sports Stadium, Saharanpur, from 21st to 23rd January 2018..

Sl.No. Boys Sl.No. Girls
  - 55 kg:-   - 44 kg:-
1 1st – Sohan Singh – Agra 1 1st – Sapna – Moradabad
2 2nd – Puneet Kumar – Kanpur 2 2nd – Ayushi – Saharanpur
3 3rd – Dharmveer Gupta – SRN Hostel 3 3rd – Anchal – Moradabad
4 3rd – Rohit Pal – Lucknow 4 3rd – Shivani – Moradabad
  - 60 kg:-   - 48 kg:-
1 1st – Vivek Kumar – Meerut 1 1st – Krishna – Agra
2 2nd – Gajendra Singh – Agra 2 2nd – Jyotsna – Aligarh
3 3rd – Suresh Pal – Varanasi 3 3rd – Rakhi – Lucknow
4 3rd – Anupam Pal – Lucknow 4 3rd – Meenakshi – Faizabad
  - 66 kg:-   - 52 kg:-
1 1st – Vikram Singh – Agra 1 1st – Megha – Saharanpur
2 2nd – Vikas Sharma – Meerut 2 2nd – Meenu Pandey – Moradabad
3 3rd – Sagar Gupta – Lucknow 3 3rd – Bhavaya – Lucknow
4 3rd – Abhimanyu Rajput – Kanpur 4 3rd – Ritu – Allahabad
  - 73 kg:-   - 57 kg:-
1 1st – Akshay – Meerut 1 1st – Annu Saini – Meerut
2 2nd – Bhaskar Raghav – SRN Hostel 2 2nd – Ginni Saini – Saharanpur
3 3rd – Anil Pal – Varanasi 3 3rd – Pratigya – Moradabad
4 3rd – Sahib Pal – Saharanpur 4 3rd – Kirti – Allahabad
  - 81 kg:-   - 63 kg:-
1 1st – Aamir – Meerut 1 1st – Nishu – Saharanpur
2 2nd – Vaibhav Chaudhary – Agra 2 2nd – Shivani Srivastava – Gorakhpur
3 3rd – Ayush Mishra – Lucknow 3 3rd – Aditi Sharma – Meerut
4 3rd – Mayank Bishnoi – Moradabad
  - 90 kg:-   - 70 kg:-
1 1st – Rahul Kumar – Agar 1 1st – Sarika – Kanpur
2 2nd – Vidhan Kumar – Moradabad 2 2nd – Parul Lal – Saharanpur
3 3rd – Akanshu Rana – Saharanpur
4 3rd – Harshit Mishra – Lucknow
  - 100 kg:-   - 78 kg:-
1 1st – Alok Pandey – Moradabad 1 1st – Salini Tyagi – Meerut
2 2nd – Sanjay Chaudhry – Agra 2 2nd – Shivangi Singh – Kanpur
3 3rd – Shivansh Thakur – Moradabad 3 3rd – Vaibhavi – Saharanpur
4 3rd – Naushad – Meerut
  + 100 kg:-   + 78 kg:-
1 1st – Mohit Sharma – Agra 1 1st – Seema Yadav – Kanpur
2 2nd – Aashish Rai – Lucknow 2 2nd – Bhoomika Jain – Saharanpur
3 3rd – Anadh Jain – Saharanpur 3 3rd – Swati Yadav – Kanpur
4 3rd – Deepali Bhatt – Lucknow

Senior State Judo Championships cum Selection Trials at Saharanpur, on 08th March 2018.

Sl.No. Boys Sl.No. Girls
  - 60 kg:-   - 48 kg:-
1 1st – Vijay Kumar Yadav - Lucknow 1 1st – Krishna – Lucknow
2 2nd – Vivek Kumar - Noida 2 2nd – Preeti – Saharanpur
3 3rd – Pankaj Kumar - Lucknow 3 3rd – Bharti – Meerut
4 3rd – Mohd. Arif Usmeni - Agra 4 3rd – Neha Yadav – Ghaziabad
  - 66 kg:-   - 52 kg:-
1 1st – Gaurav - Lucknow 1 1st – Megha Rawat - Saharanpur
2 2nd – Veer Bhadur Thapa – U.P.P. 2 2nd – Parul Verma – Meerut
3 3rd – Shailesh Yadav- Varanasi 3 3rd – Samiksha Bhatnagar – Lucknow
4 3rd – Vikash Sharma – Meerut 4 3rd – Anjali Ojwal – Saharanpur
  - 73 kg:-   - 57 Kg.
1 1st – Ajay Yadav – Lucknow 1 1st – Shivani Karnwal – Saharanpur
2 2nd – Yashpal Singh – U.P.P. 2 2nd – Priyanka – Lucknow
3 3rd – Amir Khan - Ghaziabad 3 3rd – Tirupati – Meerut
4 3rd – Akash - Ghaziabad 4 3rd – Pratibha - Ghaziabad
  - 81 Kg.    - 63 Kg.
1 1st – Ram Ashrey Yadav – U.P.P. 1 1st – Heena Khan – Lucknow
2 2nd – Viddhan Kumar - Moradabad 2 2nd – Pratigya Thakur - Moradabad
3 3rd – Yash Pal – Ghaziabad 3 3rd – Aditi Bhardwaj – Ghaziabad
4 3rd – Ayush – Lucknow 4 3rd – Vaishali Kaushal – Lucknow
  - 90 Kg.    - 70 Kg.
1 1st – Akashay – Lucknow 1 1st – Reena Pal – Meerut
2 2nd – Santosh Kr Parjapati - Varanasi 2 2nd – Shalini Tyagi – Ghaziabad
3 3rd – Alok Pandey - Moradabad 3 3rd – Parul Lal – Saharanpur
4 3rd – Tushar Bansal – Ghaziabad 4 3rd – Nidhi – Saharanpur
  - 100 Kg.    - 78 Kg.
1 1st – Radhay Shyam – Varanasi 1 1st – Ruchi Aggarwal - Moradabad
2 2nd – Rupesh Kumar - Varanasi 2 2nd – Shalu – U.P.P.
3 3rd – Shivansh Thakur - Moradabad 3 3rd – Bhanu Shree – Ghaziabad
4 3rd – Nosad – Ghaziabad 4 3rd – Rinkle – Ghaziabad
  + 100 Kg.    + 78 Kg.
1 1st – Amit Kumar – U.P.P. 1 1st – Yashika Kamboj – Saharanpur
2 2nd – Suresh Tyagi – Ghaziabad 2 2nd – Jaya Sahu – Lucknow
3 3rd – Anagn Jain – Saharanpur 3 3rd – Asiya Ansari – Saharanpur
4 3rd – Kevin Tom – Moradabad