Results of U.P. Judo Association YEAR – 2016


Junior Samanvya State Judo Championships From 08th to 10th November 2016 at International Sports Stadium, Saifai, Etawah

Sl.No. Boys Sl.No. Girls
  - 55 kg:-   - 44 kg:-
1 1st – Anupam Pal (Lucknow) 1 1st – Preeti (Saharanpur)
2 2nd – Vikram Singh (Agra) 2 2nd – Anjali Kannaujiya (Allahabad)
3 3rd – Brejesh Pal (Gorakhpur) 3 3rd – Anshu Kumari (Agra)
4 3rd – Ravindra Singh (Agra) 4 3rd – Chitra Sharma (Allahabad)
  - 60 kg:-   - 48 kg:-
1 1st – Praveen Kumar (Meerut) 1 1st – Priyanka Awasthi (Lucknow)
2 2nd – Vaibhav Prasad Singh ( Moradabad) 2 2nd – Aayushi (Saharanpur)
3 3rd – Gaurav Awasthi (Lucknow) 3 3rd – Jivika Chauhan (Meerut)
4 3rd – Manish Bharduwaj (Varanasi)    
  - 66 kg:-   -52 kg:-
1 1st – Anil Kumar Pal (Varanasi) 1 1st – Sheetal (Saharanpur)
2 2nd – Shravan Yadav (Gorakhpur) 2 2nd – Shweta Singh (Lucknow)
3 3rd – Sagar Gupta (Saharanpur Hostel) 3 3rd – Saifali (Meerut)
4 3rd – Sunil Gautam (Aligarh) 4 3rd – Bhavya Awasthi (Lucknow)
  - 73 kg:-   - 57 kg:-
1 1st – Amir Khan (Meerut)  1 1st – Samiksha Bhatnagar (Lucknow) 
2 2nd – Ajay Yadav (Lucknow) 2 2nd – Neetu Puniya (Meerut)
3 3rd – Rahul Kumar (Agra) 3 3rd – Shivani Milvaniya (Saharanpur)
4 3rd – Mayank (Moradabad) 4 3rd – Sonam Verma (Allahabad)
  - 81 kg:-   - 63 kg:-
1 1st – Vishal Chauhan (Saharanpur)  1 1st – Anamika Chauhan (Lucknow)
2 2nd – Vishal Bhadauriya (Agra) 2 2nd – Shalini Tyagi (Meerut)
3 3rd – Himanshu Singh (Moradabad)    
4 3rd – Suhail Khan (Meerut)    
  - 90 kg:-   - 70 kg:-
  1st – Akshay (Aligarh)   1st – Bhanu Shree (Meerut)
  2nd – Krishna Singh (Moradabad)   2nd – Kalash Dhiman (Saharanpur) 
  - 100 kg:-   - 78 kg:-
  1st – Shivansh Thakur (Moradabad)   1st – Vibha Chauhan (Saharanpur)
  2nd – Rudra Pratap (Varanasi)   2nd – Vaibhavi Sharma (Saharanpur)
  + 100 kg:-    
  1st – Shivam Puniya (Moradabad)    

Sub-Junior State Judo Championships From 26th to 28th August 2016 at 9th Battalion PAC, Moradabad.

Sl.No. Boys   Sl.No. Girls
  + 25 kg:- - 50 kg:-   + 20 kg:- - 40 kg:-
1 1st – Sparsh Singh (Moradabad) 1st – Suraj Bharduwaj (Varanasi) 1 1st – Soni Chauhan (Ghaziabad) 1st – Pooja Yadav (Ghaziabad)
2 2nd – Prakhar Kumar (Moradabad) 2nd – Adity Singh (Lucknow) 2 2nd – Lanya Kumari (Kanpur) 2nd – Seema Patel (Allahabad)
3 3rd – Yash Yadav (Moradabad) 3rd – Shaurya Bhatnagar (Moradabad)     3rd – Shivani Rai (Varanasi)
4 3rd – Varun (Moradabad) 3rd – Piyush Yadav (Kanpur)     3rd –  Sapna Yadav (Varanasi)
  - 35 kg:- - 55 kg:-   - 30 kg:- - 44 kg:-
1 1st – Nitin Kumar (Ghaziabad) 1st – Shyam Singh (Firozabad) 1 1st – Aanchal (Moradabad) 1st – Bhumika Chandra (Bareilly)
2 2nd – Dhurv Sharma (Moradabad) 2nd – Gaurav Kumar (Ghaziabad) 2 2nd – Karuna Singh (Allahabad) 2nd – Binny Tomar (Ghaziabad)
3 3rd – Prince (Ghaziabad) 3rd – Aman Pal (Bareilly)     3rd – Sonam Pasvan (Kanpur) 
4 3rd – Vaibhav Singh (Saharanpur) 3rd – Shaurya Sen (Moradabad)      
  + 35 kg:- + 55 kg:-   + 30 kg:- + 44 kg:-
1 1st – Vishal Yadav (Varanasi) 1st – Aman Diwakar (Moradabad) 1 1st – Ananya Singh Chauhan (Lucknow) 1st – Manisha Bharduwaj (Kanpur)
2 2nd – Vikas Chaudhari (Moradabad) 2nd – Avinash Pandey (Allahabad) 2 2nd – Komal Chauhan (Ghaziabad) 2nd – Sanskriti (Moradabad)
3 3rd – Abhishek Tomar (Firozabad) 3rd – Satya Prakash (Allahabad) 3 3rd – Aakansha Singh (Allahabad) 3rd – Unnati Singh (Bareilly)
4 3rd – Anup Singh (Allahabad) 3rd – Mohd. Kaif Khan (Saharanpur)     3rd – Isha (Meerut)
  - 40 kg:- - 55 kg:-   - 35 kg:- - 44 kg:-
1 1st – Harsh Vardhan (Moradabad) 1st – Rajiv Kumar Singh (Moradabad)  1 1st – Annu Chauhan (Ghaziabad) 1st – Iqra Malik (Ghaziabad)
2 2nd – Badal (Ghazizbad) 2nd – Himanshu (Ghaziabad) 2 2nd – Varsha (Bareilly) 2nd – Barkha Gangoliya (Saharanpur)
3 3rd – Shivam Patel-I (Bareilly) 3rd – Vinit (Ghaziabad)     3rd – Sapna Kashyap (Moradabad)
4 3rd – Shivam Kashyap (Ghaziabad) 3rd – Aryan Verma (Saharanpur)     3rd – Shivangi Shankhwar (Moradabad)
  - 45 kg:-     - 40 kg:- - 48 kg:-
1 1st – Mukul Yadav (Ghaziabad)   1 1st – Shivani Gond (Kanpur) 1st – Priya Diwakar (Moradabad)
2 2nd – Shiv Ram Yadav (Firozabad)   2 2nd – Anjali Gangoliya (Saharanpur) 2nd – Aanchal Gupta (Saharanpur)
3 3rd – Bhola Nath (Varanasi)        
4 3rd – Rahul Pal (Varanasi)        
  + 40 kg:-     + 40 kg:- + 48 kg:-
1 1st – Rahul Verma (Saharanpur-Hostel)   1 1st – Pankhil Singh (Moradabad) 1st – Anjali Yadav (Allahabad)
2 2nd – Abhishek Kumar Yadav (Firozabad)   2 2nd – Neha Kashyap (Kanpur) 2nd – Komal Kashyap (Saharanpur)
3 3rd – Aakash Singh (Moradabad)   3 3rd – Lawanya Jain (Saharanpur) 3rd – Aakanksha Chaudhary (Ghaziabad)
4 3rd – Ujjawal Pundir (Kasgunj)   4 3rd – Bharti Thakur (Moradabad) 3rd – Vidhi Jain (Saharanpur)

State Open Amantran Judo Championships From 11th to 13th March 2016 at Green Park Stadium, Kanpur.

Sl.No. Boys Sl.No. Girls
  -  40 kg:-   -  36 kg:-
1 1st – Raish Ahmad (Bareilly) 1 1st – Ananya Chauhan (Lucknow)
2 2nd –  Nitin Kumar (Gaziabad) 2 2nd –  Pooja (Gaziabad)
3 3rd – Udai Tiwari (Lucknow) 3 3rd – Shivani Gaur (Kanpur)
4 3rd – Prakhar (Muradabad) 4 3rd – Shivani (Muradabad)
  -  45 kg:-   -  40 kg:-
1 1st –Neerj Kumar Yadav (Hostal SRE) 1 1st – Anjali (Kanpur)
2 2nd –  Manjay (Hostal SRE) 2 2nd –  Tanu Shukla (Lucknow)
3 3rd – Noman Khan (Allahabad) 3 3rd – Neetu Pal (Muradabad)
4 3rd – Saurya Shwaroop (Muradabad)    
  -  50 kg:-   -  44 kg:-
1 1st –Rajendra Kumar (Hostal SRE) 1 1st – Ayushi (Saharanpur)
2 2nd –  Manjay (Hostal SRE) 2 2nd –  Sapna Kashyap (Muradabad)
3 3rd – Avinash Maurya (Kanpur) 3 3rd – Sonap Paswan (Kanpur)
4 3rd – Jogendra Yadav (Gaziabad) 4 3rd – Neha Kashyap (Kanpur)
  -  55 kg:-   -  48 kg:-
1 1st –Rajendra Kumar (Hostal SRE) 1 1st – Kusum Yadav (Allahabad)
2 2nd –  Dhananjay Yadav (Varansi) 2 2nd –  Akansha Kesarvani (Allahabad)
3 3rd – Faiyaz Ali (Gaziabad) 3 3rd – Sarika Tandan (Muradabad)
4 3rd – Rajeev (Muradabad) 4 3rd – Anjali Ojwal (Saharanpur)
  -  60 kg:-   -  52 kg:-
1 1st – Puneet Kumar (Kanpur) 1 1st – Neeshu (Saharanpur)
2 2nd –  Suresh Kumar Pal (Varansi) 2 2nd –  Roshni Gautam(Lucknow)
3 3rd – Aakash Kumar (Firizabad) 3 3rd – Manisha Bharadwaj (Firizabad)
4 3rd – Yesh Sharma (Saharanpur) 4 3rd – Sonam (Gaziabad)
  -  66 kg:-   -  57 kg:-
1 1st – Praveen Kumar (Gaziabad) 1 1st – Shital Chauhan (Saharanpur)
2 2nd – Kumar Agnivesh (Muradabad) 2 2nd – Sefali (Gaziabad)
3 3rd – Sunil Kumar (Hostal SAR) 3 3rd – Ronita Prajapati (Saharanpur)
4 3rd – Mohd. Vasheem Anshari (Bareilly) 4 3rd – Akrati Gupta (Bareilly)
  -  73 kg:-   -  63 kg:-
1 1st – Sagar Gupta (Hostal) 1 1st – Sarika Kumari (Kanpur)
2 2nd – Rahul Bhati (Gaziabad) 2 2nd – Anjali Yadav (Allahabad)
3 3rd – Aman Babbar (Saharanpur) 3 3rd – Anuradha Singh (Allahabad)
4 3rd – Mohd. Anas Khan (Allahabad) 4 3rd – Renu Yadav (Faizabad)
  -  81 kg:-   -  70 kg:-
1 1st – Suraj pratap Singh (Saharnpur) 1 1st – Heera Khan (Lucknow)
2 2nd – Abhishek Gupta (firozabad) 2 2nd – Jyoti Gupta (Kanpur)
3 3rd – Awdhesh Pandey (Faizabad) 3 3rd – Akansha (Gaziabad)
4 3rd – Abhishek Singh (Kanpur) 4 3rd – Bhnu Shri Sinha (Kanpur)
  -  90 kg:-   -  78 kg:-
1 1st – Radheshyam Pal (Varansi) 1 1st – Ruchi Agarwal (Muradabad)
2 2nd – Keshav Yadav (Kanpur) 2 2nd – Reeta Singh Rana (Kanpur)
3 3rd – Shivansh Thakur (Muradabad)    
4 3rd – Sagar Upadhyae (Firozabad)    
  -  Open Weight   -  Open Weight
1 1st – Rupesh Kumar (Varansi) 1 1st – Yashika Kamboj (Saharanpur)
2 2nd – Amit Kumar (Firozabad)    
3 3rd – Ansh Jain (Saharanpur)    

Results of Belt Exam Held at K.D. Singh Babu Stadium From 20th to 22nd May 2016.

Blue Belt
Sl.No. Name of Judokas District  
1 Pradeep Kumar SRE 3 Kyu
2 Danish Asad SRE 3 Kyu
3 Sarika Kumari KNP 3 Kyu
4 Rakhi Sharma LKO 4 Kyu
5 Vishal Srivastava LKO 6 Mon
6 Saurabh Rajput LKO 6 Mon
7 Akash Gautam JHN 4 Kyu
Green Belt
Sl.No. Name of Judokas District  
1 Arnav Gupta SRE 7 Mon
2 Sahib Pal SRE 7 Mon
3 Chaya Singh BLY 7 Mon
4 Kanti BLY 8 Mon
5 Nidhi Yadav KAN 6 Kyu
6 Sultan Khan KAN 7 Kyu
7 Munendra P. Singh LKO 6 Mon
8 Harshit Mishra LKO 6 Mon
9 Akesh Sharma LKO 6 Mon
10 Raj Verma LKO 6 Mon
11 Aditya Rajput LKO 6 Mon
Yellow and Orange Belt
Sl.No. Name of Judokas District    
1 Rashil Yadav FRZ 14th Mon Yellow Belt ++
2 Shagun Madan SRE 13th Mon Yellow Belt +++
3 Sunny Joseph VNS 13th Mon Yellow Belt +++
4 Hammad Khan BLY 13th Mon Yellow Belt +++
5 Arun Yadav BLY 14th Mon Yellow Belt ++
6 Md. Talib BLY 14th Mon Yellow Belt ++
7 Md. Shakib Ghazi BLY 15th Mon Yellow Belt +
8 Md. Shazeb Ghazi BLY 15th Mon Yellow Belt ++
9 Md. Mohsin Kazi BLY 14th Mon Yellow Belt ++
10 Md. Salim BLY 14th Mon Yellow Belt ++
11 Mayank Mishra ALL 13th Mon Yellow Belt +++
12 Rajesh Kumar ALL 13th Mon Yellow Belt +++
13 Sanskar Sharma KAN 15th Mon Yellow Belt +
14 Prince Pal KAN 15th Mon Yellow Belt +
15 Lagan Laxkar JHN 15th Mon Yellow Belt +
16 Vanshika LKO 15th Mon Yellow Belt +
17 Jyotika LKO 15th Mon Yellow Belt +
18 Vidhan Kumar MBD 8th Kyu Orange Belt
19 Vicky Kumar MBD 8th Kyu Orange Belt
20 Prakhar Kr Singh MBD 12th Mon Orange Belt +
21 Pooja Yadav KNP 9th Kyu Yellow Belt + + Redstripe
22 Komal KNP 8th Kyu Orange Belt
23 Anjali KNP 8th Kyu Orange Belt
24 Devashish Pratap Singh LKO 12th Mon Orange Belt +
25 Krishna Rajput LKO 14th Mon Yellow Belt ++
26 Mayez Khan LKO 12th Mon Orange Belt +
x
List of Examiners
Sl.No. Name of Judokas District    
1 Kamal Kant Pawar SRE 1st Kyu Next year for 1 Dan
2 Akhil Saini SRE 1st Kyu Next year for 1 Dan
3 Varun Bhardwaj SRE 1st Kyu  
4 Rahul Nayak SRE 1st Kyu  
5 Yashika Kamboj SRE 1st Kyu  
6 Ridam Gupta SRE 1st Kyu  
7 Sagar Upadhyaya FRZ 1st Kyu  
8 Sunil Kumar FRZ 1st Kyu  
9 Vishal Sharma LKO Blue 4th Mon  
10 Deekshant Pandey LKO 2nd Kyu  
11 Bhavya Awasthi LKO 1st Kyu  
12 Dushyant Singh AGR 1st Kyu  
13 Rangan Gautam AGR 1st Kyu  
14 Shiv Sewak Verma KAN 1st Kyu  
15 Rupesh Kumar VRN 1st Kyu  
16 Suryansh Thakur MBD 1st Kyu Mon-JR  
17 Himanshu Singh MBD 1st Kyu  
18 Krishna Singh MBD 2nd Kyu  
19 Sumit Yadav MBD 1st Kyu Mon-JR  
20 Ruchi Agarwal MBD 1st Kyu  
21 Ashwani Kr. Verma LKO 1st Kyu Next year for Shodan (age)
22 Suraj Bahadur Thapa BLY Orange Kyu 7th  
23 Umesh Kumar BLY 2nd Kyu  
24 Saurabh Kumar BLY Mon 3rd Brown Belt  
25 Sanju Pratap Singh BLY Blue 4th Kyu  
26 Bhumika Mishra BLY Blue 4th Kyu  
27 Vishal Kumar BLY Blue 4th Kyu  
28 Ahsan Islam LKO 1st Kyu  
29 Sarika MBD 8th Kyu Orange  
Yellow Belt:-
1. Vanshika, 2. Jyotika, 3. Krishna Rajput (From Lucknow)
1. Sanskar Sharma, 2. Prince Pal, 3. Pooja Yadav (From Kanpur)
1. Mayank Mishra, 2. Rajesh Kumar (From Allahabad)
1. Hammad Khan, 2. Arun Yadav, 3. Md. Talib, 4. Md. Shakib Ghazi, 5. Md. Shazeb Ghazi, 6. Md. Mohsin Kazi, 7. Md. Salim (From Bareilly)
1. Rashil Yadav (From Firozabad)
1. Shagun Madan (From Saharanpur)
1. Sunny Joseph (From Varanasi)
1. Lagan Laxkar (From Jhansi)
Orange Belt:-
1. Devashish Pratap Singh, 2. Mayez Khan (From Lucknow)
1. Vidhan Kumar, 2. Vicky Kumar, 3. Prakhar Kr Singh, 4. Sarika (From Moradabad)
1. Komal, 2. Anjali (From Kanpur)
1. Suraj Bahadur Thapa (From Bareilly)
Green Belt:-
1. Munendra P. Singh, 2. Harshit Mishra, 3. Akesh Sharma, 4. Raj Verma, 5. Aditya Rajput (From Lucknow)
1. Nidhi Yadav, 2. Sultan Khan (From Kanpur)
1. Arnav Gupta, 2. Sahib Pal (From Saharanpur)
1. Chaya Singh, 2. Kanti (From Bareilly)
Blue Belt:-
1. Rakhi Sharma, 2. Vishal Srivastav, 3. Saurabh Rajput, 4. Vishal Sharma (From Lucknow)
1. Pradeep Kumar, 2. Danish Asad (From Saharanpur)
1. Sarika Kumari (From Kanpur)
1. Akash Gautam (From Jhansi)
1. Sanju Pratap Singh, 2. Bhumika Mishra, 3. Vishal Kumar (From Bareilly)
2nd Kyu Brown Belt:-
1. Deekshant Pandey, 2. Ashwani Kr. Verma (From Lucknow)
1. Krishna Singh (From Moradabad)
1. Umesh Kumar (From Bareilly)