Results of U.P. Judo Association YEAR – 2014


OPEN STATE INVITATIONAL JUDO CHAMPIONSHIPS AT K.D. SINGH BABU STADIUM LUCKNOW FROM 22nd TO 24th MARCH 2014

Sl.No. Boys Sl.No. Girls
Below 30 kg Below 35 kg Below 30 kg Below 52 kg
1 1st Arvind Kumar (ALL) 1st Ashutosh (MRT) 1 1st Shalu (LKO) 1st Sheetal Chauhan (SRE)
2 2nd Ankit Kumar (KAN) 2nd Abhishek (GHZ) 2 2nd Nandini (SRE) 2nd Anita (LKO)
3 3rd Saurabh Dewakar (MBD) 3rd Aditya Kumar (ALL) 3 3rd Riya Sahu (LKO) 3rd Anjali Prajapati (ALL)
4 3rd Ansh Verma (ALL) 3rd Anmol Sharma (SRE) 4 3rd Vanshika (LKO) 3rd Reeta (GHZ)
Below 40 kg Below 45 kg Below 35 kg Below 57 kg
1 1st Vishal (GHZ) 1st Ankit Kumar (MBD) 1 1st Tani Shvi Chaudhry (SRE) 1st Milan Verma (KAN)
2 2nd Vedant (LKO) 2nd Ujjwal (SRE) 2 2nd Rubi (LKO) 2nd Ragni Tripathi (ALL)
3 3rd Deepak Kumar (AGRA) 3rd Vivek Yadav (VNS) 3 3rd Meenakshi (ALL) 3rd Shweta Singh (ALL)
4 3rd Prashant (MRT) 3rd Arif Usmani (AGRA) 4 3rd Priya Kashyap (KAN) 3rd Deeksha Awasthi (LKO)
Below 50 kg Below 55 kg Below 40 kg Below 63 kg
1 1st Satish Yadav (SRE HOSTEL) 1st Vaibhav Prasad (MBD) 1 1st Nikita (GHZ) 1st Anamika (LKO)
2 2nd Man Singh (VNS) 2nd Tinku (MRT) 2 2nd Chanchal Sharma (MRT) 2nd Priyanka Chauhan (MRT)
3 3rd Mennok Lohang (SRE) 3rd Puneet Kashyap (KAN) 3 3rd Roopam Kannojia (ALL) 3rd Archana Shukla (KAN)
4 3rd Dilip Kumar Yadav (ALL) 3rd Varun Bhardwaj (SRE) 4 3rd Premvada Kumari (ALL)
Below 60 kg Below 66 kg Below 44 kg Below 70 kg
1 1st Suresh Kumar Pal (VNS) 1st Rahul Naik (SRE) 1 1st Ashi Tyagi (GHZ) 1st Ruchi Agarwal (MBD)
2 2nd Ahsan (LKO) 2nd Amandeep Yadav (LKO) 2 2nd Pragya (KAN) 2nd Sanjana Patel (SRE)
3 3rd Yash Sharma (SRE) 3rd Vipin (GHZ) 3 3rd Jyoti Som (MRT) 3rd Saania Munawar (LKO)
4 3rd Munender Kushwaha (KAN) 3rd Alit Pratap Singh (LKO) 4 3rd Priyanshi (LKO)
Below 73 kg Below 81 kg Below 48 kg Open
1 1st Sartaj Ali (Ghz) 1st Shewtang (SRE) 1 1st Nidhi Sisodiya (MBD) 1st Neha Verma (MBD)
2 2nd Akash (GHZ) 2nd Sonu Singh Rathi (MRT) 2 2nd Divya Choudhry (GHZ) 2nd Anamika (LKO)
3 3rd Sumeet Sharma (MBD) 3rd Rudra Pratap (VAN) 3 3rd Kirti Sharma (SRE) 3rd Saania Munawar (LKO)
4 3rd Himanshu Singh (MBD) 4 3rd Chainu Chauhan (MRT)
Below 90 kg Open
1 1st Ameer (GHZ) 1st Kebin Tog (MBD)
2 2nd Virendar Kumar (VNS) 2nd Abhishek (MRT)
3 3rd Hemant (SRE)
4 3rd Sartaj Ali (GHZ)

DISTRICT JUDO CHAMPIONSHIPS AT K.D. SINGH BABU STADIUM LUCKNOW ON 22nd MARCH 2014

Sl.No. Boys Sl.No. Girls
Below 35 kg Below 40 kg Below 30 kg Below 52 kg
1 1st Gaurav Gupta 1st Vedant 1 1st Shalu 1st Anita
2 2nd Ritik 2nd Shiva 2 2nd Falak 2nd Vaishnavi Rama
3 3rd Sushil 3rd Vishal Sharma 3 3rd Riya Sahu 3rd Rakhi Sharma
4 3rd Suraj 3rd Anshu Gupta 4 3rd Shivani 3rd Jyoti Maurya
Below 45 kg Below 50 kg Below 35 kg Below 57 kg
1 1st Amir Raza 1st Akash Sharma 1 1st Rubi 1st Diksha Awasthi
2 2nd Shubham 2nd Ashish 2 2nd Pooja Devi 2nd Vaishnavi Verma
3 3rd Usman 3rd Amit 3 3rd Vanshika Manocha 3rd Meenashi
4 3rd Rajan Singh 3rd Kamlesh 4 3rd Rani Singh 3rd Pooja
Below 55 kg Below 60 kg Below 40 kg Below 63 kg
1 1st Jishitho 1st Ahsan 1 1st Nisha 1st Anamika
2 2nd Shyam 2nd Harsh Sondhi 2 2nd Aayushi 2nd Munni
3 3rd Kamal David 3rd Raghunath 3 3rd Ajeeta 3rd Tulika
4 3rd Kulbhushan 3rd Sangam Yadav 4 3rd Mangala 3rd Renu
Below 66 kg Below 73 kg Below 44 kg Below 70 kg
1 1stAlit Pratap Singh 1st Brijendra 1 1st Priyanshi Hairiya 1st Saania Munawar
2 2nd Kafeel Ansari 2nd Pradeep 2 2nd Jyoti Kumari 2nd Manju
3 3rd Lav Kumar Singh 3rd Rajan Singh 3 3rd Richa Yadav 3rd Saria
4 3rd Sonu Singh 3rd Jitendra 4 3rd Rashmi 3rd Razia
Open Below 48 kg Open
1 1st Mohd Aarish 1 1st Bhavya Awasthi 1st Teena Singh
2 2nd Harpal Singh 2 2nd Divya 2nd Ajeeta
3 3rd Saklan 3 3rd Aparna Gujar 3rd Rita Saran
4 3rd Ajit Singh 4 3rd Harshita Tripathi 3rd Poonam