Results of U.P. Judo Association YEAR – 2019-2020


National Black Belt Gradation and Examination at Bhilai, Chhattisgarh from 01st to 06th June 2019.

RESULTS - SHO DAN

Sl.No. Name State/ Dept. Results
1 Amit Kapil Uttar Pradesh Passed
2 Arnav Gupta Uttar Pradesh Passed
3 Aasiya Ansari Uttar Pradesh Passed
4 Preeti Uttar Pradesh Passed
5 Divyansh Singh Uttar Pradesh Passed
6 Himanshu Yadav Uttar Pradesh Passed
7 Vidhan Kumar Uttar Pradesh Passed
8 Shivsevak Sharma Uttar Pradesh Passed
9 Sana Khan Uttar Pradesh Passed
10 Anil Kumar Pal Uttar Pradesh Passed
11 Sameeksha Bhatnagar Uttar Pradesh Passed
12 Pintu Saini Uttar Pradesh Passed
13 Arun Kumar Sharma Uttar Pradesh Passed
14 Gopal Ji Chaurasiya Uttar Pradesh Passed
15 Luv Kumar Uttar Pradesh Passed

RESULTS - NI DAN

Sl.No. Name State/ Dept. Results
1 Anshu Dalal Uttar Pradesh Passed
2 Rajesh Bhardwaj Uttar Pradesh Passed
3 Rahul Nayak Uttar Pradesh Passed
4 Kashi Naresh Yadav Uttar Pradesh Passed
5 Ghanshyam Maurya Uttar Pradesh Passed
6 Ashwani Kumar Uttar Pradesh Passed
7 Ruchi Agarwal Uttar Pradesh Passed
8 Sumit Yadav Uttar Pradesh Passed

RESULTS - SAN DAN

Sl.No. Name State/ Dept. Results
1 Kumar Siddharth Uttar Pradesh Passed

National Sub Junior and Cadet Judo Championships

SUB – JUNIOR:- 14th to 19th October 2019, Imphal, Manipur

Sub Junior

BOYS GIRLS
1 Kartik 1 Riya Kashyap
2 Shivam Kashyap 2 Anchal Gautam
3 Ayush Kumar Singh 3 Amrita Singh
4 Dhruv Sharma 4 Somya Singh
5 Alok Yadav 5 Shalini Maurya
6 Akash Yadav 6 Rohini Chauhan
7 Sanju Kashyap 7 Sneha
8 Prakhar Kumar Singh

Cadet

BOYS GIRLS
1 Neeraj Kumar Yadav 1 Riya Yadav
2 Sohan Singh 2 Sapna Kashyap
3 Rajeev Kumar Singh 3 Shivani Kumari
4 Devendra Singh 4 Nisha Yadav
5 Mukul Singh 5 Suman Singh
6 Suraj Maurya 6 Gargi Sharma
7 Armaan Siddiqui 7 Shubhi Upadhyay
8 Rohan Vishnoi 8 Ritika

Results of Sub Junior

Sl.No. Medal Name
1 GOLD Ayush Kumar Singh - Moradabad
2 SILVER Kartik - Muzaffarnagar
3 BRONZE Aakash Yadav - Varanasi

TOTAL MEDAL :- 01 Gold, 01 Silver, 01 Bronze & Overall Runners up Trophy

Results of Cadet

Sl.No. Medal Name
1 GOLD Sohan Singh - Mathura
Mukul Singh - Bulandshahar
2 SILVER Rajiv Kumar Singh - Moradabad
Armaan Siddiqui - Kanpur
Rohan Vishnoi - Moradabad

TOTAL MEDAL :- 02 Gold, 03 Silver & Winner Boys Trophy

National Junior Judo Championships

01st to 05th December 2019, K.D. Singh Babu Stadium, Lucknow.

BOYS GIRLS
1 – 55 kg Sohan Singh Mathura 1 – 44 kg Ikra Malik Ghaziabad
2 – 60 kg Vivek Yadav Varanasi 2 – 48 kg Neha Yadav Gautam Buddhanagar
3 – 66 kg Sumit Yadav Moradabad 3 – 52 kg Priya Diwarkar Moradabad
4 – 73 kg Aakash Yadav Hapur 4 – 57 kg Payal Prajesh Saharanpur
5 – 81 kg Suryansh Thakur Moradabad 5 – 63 kg Anu Saini Meerut
6 – 90 kg Vidhan Kumar Moradabad 6 – 70 kg Sarika Kanpur
7 – 100 kg Alok Pandey Moradabad 7 – 78 kg Akriti Tyagi Gautam Buddhanagar
8 + 100 kg Rohan Vishnoi Moradabad 8 + 78 kg Bhumika Jain Sahanranpur

RESULTS

Sl.No. Medal Name
1 Silver Vivek Yadav
Rohan Vishnoi
2 Bronze Sohan Singh
Sarika

TOTAL MEDAL :- 02 Silver & 02 Bronze

OVERALL TROPHIES

Sub – Junior

Boys Girls
WINNER West Bengal WINNER Jammu & Kashmir
RUNNERS UP Delhi RUNNERS UP Uttar Pradesh

Junior

Boys Girls
WINNER Haryana WINNER Madhya Pradesh & Maharashtra
RUNNERS UP Delhi RUNNERS UP Uttar Pradesh

Senior

Men Women
WINNER Haryana WINNER Madhya Pradesh
RUNNERS UP Maharashtra RUNNERS UP Haryana

BEST JUDOKA AWARD

Sub – Junior

Boys Girls
RiteshKeer – M.P. ShehnazAkhtar – J&K

Junior

Boys Girls
Nikhil – Haryana Kokila – Haryana

Senior

Men Women
Hassan Ali Bawa – Telangana Swati Sharma – M.P.