Results of U.P. Judo Association YEAR – 2012-2013


<

SUB – JUNIOR RESULTS:- 06th to 10th Oct. 2012, Guwahati, Assam.

BOYS GIRLS
1 Pushpendra Singh Bulandshahar 1 Shailja Yadav FZB
2 Vivek Yadav VNS 2 Beena Kumari Gorakhpur
3 Maan Singh VNS 3 Himanshi Chaprana SRN
4 Saurabh Yadav VNS 4 Madhu Singh Gorakhpur
5 Vishal Kumar Yadav SRN 5 Deepika Saini MBD
6 Kapil Nishad SRN 6 Deeksha Awasthi LKO
7 Ajay Yadav VNS 7 Shrishti Chaudhary SRN
8 Brijesh Yadav VNS 8 Divya Chaudhary SRN
9 Shaurya Tyagi MBD 9 Divya Gaur KNP
10 Sudhir Kumar SRN 10 Bharti GZB
11 Gaurav Awasthi Hardoi 11 Anita Bisht LKO
12 Anil Kumar VNS 12 Saania Munawar LKO
Sl.No. Medal Name --
1 GOLD Saurabh Yadav VNS
2 SILVER Ajay Yadav VNS
Shaurya Tyagi MBD
3 BRONZE Vishal Kumar Yadav SRN
Kapil Nishad SRN
Anil Kumar VNS
Brijesh Yadav VNS
Deepika Saini MBD
Sudhir Kumar SRN
Saania Munawar LKO

TOTAL MEDAL :- 01 GOLD, 02 SILVER, 07 BRONZE


JUNIOR RESULTS:- 22nd to 26th Feb. 2013 at Gurgaon, Haryana.

BOYS GIRLS
1 Ajeet Kumar Pal SRN 1 Divyani Singh MBD
2 Vijay Kumar Yadav LKO 2 Preeti SRN
3 Ram Asrey Yadav SRN 3 Rukul Sherawat MBD
4 Ajay Yadav LKO 4 Payal Sharma Sambhal
5 Vishal Chauhan SRN 5 Neelam Goyal KNP
6 Radhey Shyam Pal VNS 6 Shivani Tewatia SRN
7 Nishant Kumar Rai Mirzapur 7 Parul Veerma MRT
8 Ajit Awasthi Hardoi 8 Sameeksha Bhatnagar Hardoi
9 Sudhir Kumar SRN 9 Reena Pal MRT
10 Suresh Kumar Pal SRN 10 Pooja MBD
11 Sagar Gupta SRN 11 Deepika Jaiswal Gorakhpur
12 Churamani Singh Agra 12 Sana Khan MBD
13 Aamir Khan Gautam Budh Nagar 13 Neha Verma MBD
14 Shivam Punia Sambhal
Sl.No. Medal Name --
1 GOLD Divyani Singh MBD
Vijay Kumar Yadav LKO
2 SILVER Churamani Singh Agra
Samiksha Bhatnagar Hardoi
Deepika Jaiswal Gorakhpur
Sudhir Kumar Bulandshahar
2 BRONZE Shivam Punia Sambhal
Rukul Sherawat MBD
Radhey Shyam Pal VNS
Reena Pal MRT
Aamir Khan Gautam Budh Nagar
Parul Veerma MRT

TOTAL MEDAL :- 02 GOLD, 04 SILVER, 06 BRONZE


SENIOR RESULTS:- 27th to 30th Dec. 2012 at Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

MEN WOMEN
1 Vijay Kumar Yadav LKO 1 Shivani Karanwal SRN
2 Veer Bahadur Thapa LKO 2 Menka Barla GZB
3 Jonu Singh SRN 3 Priya Ahlawat Muzaffar Nagar
4 Vishal Chauhan SRN 4 Deepika Jaiswal Gorakhpur
5 Deepak Tyagi LKO 5 Meenakshi Dubey SRN
6 Ram Asrey Yadav LKO 6 Manisha Chaudhary SRN
7 Pravesh Pawar SRN 7 Yashika Kamboj SRN
Sl.No. Medal Name --
1 BRONZE Deepak Tyagi LKO

TOTAL MEDAL :- 01 BRONZE