Results of U.P. Judo Association YEAR – 2009-2010


<

SUB – JUNIOR RESULTS:- 12th to 16th July 2009 at Indore, M.P.

BOYS GIRLS
1 Anupam Pal - 1 Arti -
2 Ahsan Islam - 2 Khushboo Tomer -
3 Vaibhav Prasad Singh - 3 Divyani Singh -
4 Ankit Rajput - 4 Jhalak Yadav -
5 Vinod Kumar Yadav - 5 Divya Yadav -
6 Sanjeev Kumar - 6 Samiksha Bhatnagar -
7 Raj Mohan Yadav - 7 Priyanka Awasthi -
8 Asif Abbasi - 8 Aditi Negi -
9 Vijay Yadav - 9 Shreya Tyagi -
10 Sanjeev Kumar - 10 Deepika Jaiswal -
Sl.No. Medal Name --
1 GOLD Vijay Kumar Yadav (SRN Hostel)
Divya Yadav (MBD)
Priyanka Awasthi (LKO Mandal)
2 SILVER Anupam Pal (SRN Hostel)
Deepika Jaiswal (Gorakhpur)
3 BRONZE Vaibhav Prasad Singh (MBD)
Raj Mohan Yadav (Gorakhpur)
Asif Abbasi (GZB)

TOTAL MEDAL :- 03 GOLD, 02 SILVER, 03 BRONZE


JUNIOR RESULTS:- 29th Sep. to 04th Oct. 2009 at Bhubaneshwar, Orissa.

BOYS GIRLS
1 Ajit Kumar Pal VNS 1 Shivani Karnwal SRN
2 Lal Krishan Baghel Agra 2 Pooja Rani MBD
3 Subhash Yadav VNS 3 Shreya Tyagi MBD
4 Santosh Kumar VNS 4 Suniti Mishra LKO
5 Ram Asrey Yadav VNS 5 Rashmi Tyagi MBD
6 Shailesh Kumar Yadav LKO 6 Alpana Rawat LKO
7 Veer Bahadur Thapa GZB 7 Kiran Gautam SRN
8 Manoj Kumar Pal VNS 8 Mainka Barla GZB
9 Rupesh Kumar VNS 9 Bhawana Sharma MRT
10 Gulab Prasad VNS 10 Garima Chaudhary MRT
11 Kanhaiya Lal Yadav VNS 11 Ruma Gupta SRN
Sl.No. Medal Name --
1 GOLD Garima Chaudhry -
Ram Asrey Yadav -
Subhash Yadav -
Veer Bahadur Thapa -
2 SILVER Shivani Karnwal -
Rashmi Tyagi -
3 BRONZE Ruma Gupta -
Gulab Prasad -

TOTAL MEDAL :- 04 GOLD, 02 SILVER, 02 BRONZE
RUNNERS UP :- IInd Place


SENIOR RESULTS:- 17th to 21st Dec. 2009 at Haridwar, Uttarakhand.

MEN WOMEN
1 Awadhesh Yadav VNS 1 Kusum Lata SRN
2 Veer Bahadur Thapa GZB 2 Manisha SRN
3 Yash Pal Singh LKO 3 Shivani GZB
4 Ram Asrey VNS 4 Kiran Kori SRN
5 Faujdaar Yadav VNS 5 Garima Chaudhary MRT
6 Deepak Tyagi LKO 6 Ruma Gupta SRN
7 Vijay Kumar LKO 7 Garima Chaudhary open MRT
8 Satish Kumar Yadav LKO
Sl.No. Medal Name --
1 GOLD Ram Asrey VNS
Garima Chaudhary MRT
2 SILVER Satish Kumar Yadav LKO
3 BRONZE Kiran Kori SRN
Garima Chaudhary MRT

TOTAL MEDAL :- 02 GOLD, 01 SILVER, 02 BRONZE
OVERALL :- IIIrd Place